Professors and Lecturers

 
         
             

Prof. Dr. Alexander Siegmund

 

 

Prof. Dr. Klaus-Dieter Hupke

 

       
             
           
             

Dr. Raimund Ditter

 

Dr. Martin Hämmerle

       
             

Secretary

           
             

Sabrina Wiche

  Brigitte Beck-Ritzert        
             

Research Assistants and Associates - Projects

         
             

Dr. Christina Fiene

 

 

Dr. Simone Fischer

 

       
             
           
             

Amanda Frings, M. Sc.

 

 

Dana Graulich, M. Sc.

 

       
             
             
             

Dipl.-Geogr. Kai Guckes

 

 

Mira Hansch, M. Sc.

 

       
             
             
             

Florian Kohler, M. Sc.

 

 

 Alina Kuthe, M. A. 

       
             
             
             

 Dr. Tobias Matusch

 

 Ingmar Mundt, M. A., M. Sc.

 

       
             
             
             

 Lena Neumann, M. Ed.

 

 

 Teresa Ruckelshauß, M. Sc.

 

       
             
             
             

René Schärling, M. Sc.

 

 

Dr. Anne Schneibel

 

       
             
           
             
Julia Schumacher, M. Sc.            
             

 

Staff of the GIS-Station,
Klaus-Tschira-Competence Centre for Digital Geomedia

         
             

Brigitte Beck-Ritzert

 

 

Lisa Dannwolf, M. Sc.

 

       
             
             
             

Dipl.-Ing. Hans-Peter Mayer

 

 

 Dipl.-Geogr. Signe Mikulane

 

       
             
             
             

Dipl.-Geogr. Melanie Pieske

           
             

External Doctoral Candidates

           
             

Taye Bayode, M. Sc. 

 

Dipl.-Geogr. Tina Buchmann

       
             

 

 

           
Dipl.-Geogr. Claas Olehowski   Juan Carlos Pastene        
             

 

 

           
Camilo del Río, M. Sc.    Nicolás Zanetta Colombo        

 

 

           
Choose your language: deutschenglish
Contact | Directions | Networks | News | Imprint | Data Privacy